2021 End Of Year Celebrations Event - Sponsors, Award Nominees & Award Winners



The Chamber was honoured to have four (4) sponsors for our End of Year Celebration Evening hosted on Saturday 30 October; Horizon Power, IGO Limited, Regional Development Australia Goldfields-Esperance and Goldfields-Esperance Development Commission. We were also privileged to have three (3) of the sponsors attend the event present their awards.


The evening was to celebrate and recognise the achievements of our local talent over the past two (2) years. Congratulations to all the nominees and winners.


• The Horizon Power Apprentice and Trainee Award – Presented by Priscilla Davies- Manager Customer Service & Community- Winner: Jaydan Miller- Esperance Smash Repairs


• The IGO Rising Star Award – Presented by Shaun Meares- President ECCI- Winner: Brad Skinner- AFGRI


• The RDAGE Innovation & Excellence Award – Presented by Raz Ion- Director of RDAGE- Winner: Cindy Poole Glass Gallery


• The Customer Excellence Award – Presented by Kris Starcevich- CEO GEDC- Winner: Shannon Blampied- Helloworld


Nominees:

Customer Excellence Award

Mick Oxley – Esperance Woolworths

Brianah Flynn – Hospitality Esperance

Brit Cooper - SportsPower

Shannon Blampied - Helloworld Travel Esperance

Heather Zloich - Luxe Floral and Home Co

Anella Fissioli - Secret Wishes & Total Wellness

Natacha Clark - Worklink WA

Belinda Christian - Esperance Care Services

Lucky Bay Brewing Team – Lucky Bay Brewing

Zac McLean - Esperance Choppin Block

Mitchell White - Esperance Supercheap Auto

Michele Stokes - Esperance Break Away Café

Terry Dunn - Dunn's Cleaning Service


Apprenticeship & Traineeship Awards

Harrison Barmenito – AFGRI

Jaydan Miller – Esperance Smash Repairs

Kabaso Musonda – Esperance Medical Imaging

Cody Mack – McIntosh & Son

Yochanan Holeong – Got’em Group

Jordan Jackson – Got’em Group

Aidan Sadler-Marks - Got’em Group

Trent Farnham – Esperance Combined Tyre & Mechanical

Joshua Hall – Bluemar


Rising Star Award

Brad Skinner – AFGRI

Jaydan Miller - Esperance Smash Repairs


Innovation & Excellence Award

Michael Edwards – South East Petroleum

Cindy Poole – Cindy Poole Glass Gallery

Kim Maslin – Kim Maslin Digital Technologies Educator

Robert Halford - Lucky Bay Brewing

Glen & Mitsuko Rollond – Cloud Eleven

4 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All